MEMBERS

The top fifteen percent of each graduating class are invited to become members.
*P: President // *M: Medalist

Class of 2020

Fouz Abdullah

Janan Bint Ali

Vuong Manh Tien Chu

Brittany Marie Jones

Philana Heesun Kim

Ngoc Bao Ma

Koko Manouel

Cristopher Manzano

Jesus Murillo

Pamela Andresa Bag-Ao Narisma

Hung Vinh Nguyen

Sidney Josselyn Ortega

Vi Phan

Emanuel Sanchez

Silvia Gabriela Santos

Juveriyah Salat

Maryam Tork

Zachary Aaron Weston

Elizabeth Yuksel

Class of 2019

 

Alaa S. Altaji (Grad.)

Laszlo Sebastian Andrasi

Shant Charoian

Vuong Manh Tien Chu (Grad.)

Mariana Cecilia Cruz Uy

Cuong K. Dam (Charlie) (Grad.)

Matthew Danna

Jose Yael Flores Perez

Sarahi Baeza Gutierrez

Savannah Louise Hawes

Krystyna Howell

Yusuf Islamoglu

Audrey Kane

Rodrigo Martinez (Grad.)

Maria P. Mercado *P

Luis Montoya

Alejandra R. Novelo Lugo

Nick Ramirez

Matthew Rivera

Marc Rudy

Parady Sarun 

 

 

Class of 2018

Anya Budzinskaya

Yunha Choi

Lauren E. Corke (Grad.)

Stephanie Cortes, *P

Dana Feuer

Ahmed Islamoglu

Karl Kachele

Alyssa Kinney (Grad.)

Grace Liu 

Aaron Lee

Socrates Marko Medina

Seyed Nazari

Kyle Ng (Grad)

Kojchakorn (New) Ngamnimitthum

Sally Nguyen

Eric Ton

Brian Trinidad

Christina Faye Younger (Grad)

Youstina Youssef

Class of 2017

 

Franco Chen

Jerrin Garcia, *P

Zachary Daniel Green

Michael Gonzalez

Brie Jones (Grad.)

Ryan James Keenan

Katarina Marie Kushin

Chi Man (Max) Lam

Mary Gienelle Lopez

Daniela Martinez-Hernandez

Bem gi Kim

Yaneli Ayala Monjaras

Jamie Thao Nguyen

Juan Pablo Onate

Mark Perdiguerra (Grad.)

Abigail Robles

Nick Rosas (Grad.)

Zachary Ryan Peterson

Jason Michael Reed

Noel Esequias Vazquez

Clenel David Williams III

Yoseph Wolde-Mariam

 

 

Class of 2016


Shantal Alvarez

Jasmine Bocalan

Neissen Kimberly Colis

Sarah Etaat

Eduardo Gandara

Martin Garcia Jr

Andrew James Garl

Kevin Nicholson

Vincent Duy Nguyen 

Leh Shyu

Stephen Skilbred

Phuong Hue Tran 

Nicole Widjaja

Manuel Zermeno, *P

Jason Luo

Hannah Miller

Emily Williams (Grad.)

Laida Aguirre (Grad.)

 

 

Class of 2015


Dominique Bennett

Celia Cherie Bentsen

Kateryna Bilyk

Josefine Fabricius

Dicken Joshi (Grad.)

Nicole Doan

Hugo Ismael Garcia

Crystal Huang

Samantha Nichole Ingallina

Celinen Eda Issagholian-Havai

Nicole Kamara, *P

Daniel Lawrence

Evelyn Mercado

Jose Miguel Mero

Mariapaz Morey

Alexander Nicolas Nomicos

Tung Huy Pham

Alejandro H. Rodriguez-Garcia,*M

Samantha Kay Schieldge

Nga Hoang Pham (Grad.)

Michael Carlos Torres, III

Kristy Yeh

Class of 2014


Yan Aung

Christine Aydt

Samuel Allen Bent

Edward John Campbell Jr.

Nageen Ettefagh

Daniel Enrique Flores

Helen Hea Bin Kang, *P,*M

Ariane Joyce Lebrilla

Michelle Eunchung Lee

Will Kromschroeder

Armita Lor Kalantari

Michael Ly

Devin Michelle Miyasaki

Arlette Mulford (Grad.)

Leina B. Naversen (Grad.)

Krystie Erin Ortencio (Grad.)

Hailey Annette Peitzman

Arianne Ponce

Fernando Raya (Grad.)

Noam Saragosti

Kristen Marie Tuerk (Grad.)

Marie Turner (Grad.)

Jane Schmidlapp (Grad.)

Megan Marie Turner (Grad.)
 

Class of 2013


Joseph Almeida

Aaron Angeles

Cooper Ballantine, *M

Katrina Banzon

Kristina Cooper

Thomas J. Freed

Cameron Jacobson

Jenny Ji Eun Kim

Ana Loera

Drew Lords

Iomara Martinez

Mason McCarthy

Carollina Medeiros de Amorim

Erika Mendez

Demetria Nelson

Chelsea Morris Woodard

Shahrzad Razi

Russel Rosales

Sevan Simonian

Julie Stenger-Smith, *P

Arthur Zohrabians

 


 

Class of 2012


Rezvan Agahi

Sizheng Chen

Anthony Corbin

Albert Escobar

Elyssa Estrada

Sho Ikuta

Ron Tak-Shing Kwok

Flavia Heloisa Merlino

Delaram Peykar

Allyn Elizabeth Polancic, *P Lizbeth Anabelle Rigg

Jeremy Schmit

Chrissie Constance Seilie

Blake Thompson

Matthew J. Trujillo, *M

Bryan Alan Walker

Garrett Douglas Wehan

Leandro Yuan

Ioanna Magiati (Grad.)

Hannah Lee (Grad.)

 

Class of 2011


Rudolph Marnich (Grad.)

Robert Yamnitz (Grad.)

John Michael Yao (Grad.)

Jeremy Brunel

Jennifer Clare

Emmanuel Gonzalez

Justin J. N. Hebenstreit

Kellene Maria Kaas

Veronica M. Kim

Sophia Jee Eun Kim

Eric Leung

Aaron M. Locke

Lang Lor

Kenny Ngo-Ton

Brandon Richard Ro

Greg Artin Sagherian, *M

Jillian Schroettinger

Sandeesh Kaur Sidhu

Anne Marie G. Slaton, *P

Roxanne Stewart

Tyler James Tucker

Class of 2010


Jody Antivola (Grad.)

Charles. Campanella Jr.

Min-Jeong Gweon (Grad.)

Cynthy Harris (Grad.)

John Harold Barlow

Khuyen Binh Dang

Brittany Anne De Paul

Olive Dy

Sarah Hovsepian

Alexandra A.Hernandez, *P

Jacqueline M. Hilo

Dan Christian Isidro

Erin Eunji Jung

Iliana E. Kolettis

Beryl De Villa Lopez, *M

Calvin Mensonides

Katherine Park

Amanda Schluter

Ashley Marie Stevens

Marc Tanabe

Emily Swenson Tragish

Judy Vega

 

Class of 2009


Ryan Cook (Grad.)

Jilian Epp (Grad.)

Audrey Sato (Grad.)

Michaela Baker

Erin Colshan

Marcos Garcia

Kashif Ghani

Glenn Gimeno

Megan Gorman, *P

Branden Gullotti

Brenda Hernandez,*M

Jessica Kwok

Darren Le

Janice Leung

James McMullin

Kate Michelle Pohlig

Hunter Ruthrauff II.

Roxanna Salceda

Michael James Scott Jr. 2005

Hayley A. Stewart

Cheuk Kwan Yiu

 

Class of 2008


John Kristian Whitsett (Grad.)

Dicle Bath (Grad.)

Ruby Carr, *M

Derek James Cunha

Sharlene Ann Filipi, *P

Maria Angelica Guzman

Xeina Regalia

Gerardo Del Rosal

Hilary Simon

Ryan Hansanuwat

Amanda Weiss

Diego Urrego

Jose David Manzano

Salvador Ceja

Lyle Fricke

Heather Herniques

Brandon John Henry

Wyatt Ng

Stephen Nieto

 

Class of 2007


German Aparicio Jr.

Caleb Andrew Blackburn

Giselle Behnan

Sencer Brennan

John Doan

Denise Hendrickson

Irene Hernandez-Sanchez

Ryan Hemphill

Courtney Anne Hukel, *P

Jennifer Marie Johnson

Tommy H. Johnson, *M

Irene Kanca

Katie Ellen Kreiser

Lisa Ann Pidgen

Sandra Ines Flores

Hera Rita Hamalian

Michael Idoine

Daniela Levy

Kirsten McKean

Robert Alan Preece

Lucas Reames

Emily Rubin

Bijan Shoeleh

Jay Trung Tran

Bo M. Yang

Robert M. Davidson (Grad.) Adrianne M. Price (Grad.)

Class of 2006


Jason Balanza

Shereen Gouda

Adam Harwell

Kelly Hiroko Kan

Sevak A. Karabachian

Julia La

Carissa Pearl Lau

Quy N. Le

Ciavash Loghmani

Kristen Marie Matthews

Armine Movsesyan

Obed Ortiz, *M

Page Robbins

Eric Timothy Scott, *P

Renata Schrockova

Hoang Tao

Jennifer Wang

Keith A. Messick (Grad.)

 

Class of 2005


Annjanette Acosta

Nadya Aguilar, *M

Canedo Jonathan

Jennifer Grob

Rollin Homer

Steven Key

Sergio Alfredo Lechuga

Richard Lee

Jeffrey Levy

William Maurer Jr.

Candice Myers

Nebi Nazar

Matthew Perry

Michelle Russell

Rita Saikali, *P

Sanjay Shanbhag

Medhanit Wudneh

 

Class of 2004


Omrana Ahmed, *P, *M

Della May Castillo

Catherine Everton

Michelle Ellsworth

Jeremy Thomas Fong

Julian Gonzalo Garcia

Brian E. Harrell

Laura G. Jacobsen

Eric Allen Jones

J. Matthew Koelewyn

Lizette Martinez

Stephanie Lynn Matsuda

Sean McCarty

Hector S. Melara

Adam Jude Pollonais

Faisal Ali Rajper

Kelly Waters

Marcus B. Yee

 

Class of 2003


Carol Armira

Homer Berna

 Rosa Idalia Cisneros

Jason T. Kim

Geronimo Zarazua Jr.

Felipe Cazares

Michael Concepcion

Ruth Torres

Leif Ivar Jensen

Darlington Ly

Rogelio Perez

Julio Cesar Preciado

Andrew Razon

Gerardo Sandoval

Donald Winstead Jr., *P

William Judson (Grad.)